by Cassie Mattia

Loveland, Ohio – These are the ECC All-Academic Award Winners from Loveland High School for each sport for the 2018-2019 season.

 


 

FALL CHEER: Kayla Adkins, Lora Kate Bezjak, Evie Henderson, Olivia Herrmann, Madyson Hoffman, Lauren Karle, Jolee Kohus, Megan Mesmer, Megan Pedicini, Olivia Powers, Kyleigh Schweitzer, Caroline Spikes, and Simone Voellmecke.

MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY: Greg Ballman, Colin Beran, Ryan Chevalier, Stefan De Jongh, Alex Ditchen, Thomas Gear, Matt Huether, Sam Neiger, Ajay Stutz, and Brian Van Smith.

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY: Samantha Badzik, Alaina Bender, Ellie Carr, Sydney Cree, Skyler Daumeyer, Sofia Dillhoff, Bella Dillhoff, Lexi Duff, Claire Dwyer, Kristina Feighery, Allie Fogel, Alexi Funk, Jessie Gibbins, Sarah Hallock, Hannah Karp, Johanna Larkin, Grace Moriarty, Audrey O’Keefe, Emily Reardon, Jenna Reis, Ansley Richards, Madylyn Saunders, Maaike Snider, and Kirstin Thomas.

FOOTBALL: Zachary Bebout, Dakota Blum, Josh Elfers, Curtis Fender, Remi George, Nathan Holman, Ben Malloy, Sean McElveen, Ben Meckey, Gabe Ogdan, J. T. Popp, Sam Slyder, Drew Vanderhorst, Connor Wasmund, Natron Webster, and Ben Westley.

MEN’S GOLF: Aiden Callahan, Joe Jankowski, Matt Rychlik, Luke Sence, Tyler Vallee, and David Villegas.

WOMEN’S GOLF: Erin Dickman, Kali Egan, Allison Rountree, Samantha Skarda, Kathryn Taylor, and Alex Vanderhorst.

MEN’S SOCCER: Keith Broermann, Aaron Earl, Ian Fields, Helge Harris, Cole Harter, Drew Hartman, Matthew Karp, Aiden Kopec, Mikhail Lusk, Pierce Madson, Drew Moore, Connor Patton, Aaron Paulson, Josiah Pokopac, Blake Poteet, Elijah Suttschenko, Aidan Voellmecke, Emmett Webb, Nick Williams, and Daniel Zamagias.

WOMEN’S SOCCER: Kaitlyn Andrews, Georgie Early, Josey Fleming, Caroline Florea, Mollie Fogel, Leiah Goedde, Brooke Harden, Emily Kubin, Claire Massey, Jordan Morrison, Abby Pawlikoski, Allison Reynolds, Lauren Williams, andAlyson Yeager.

WOMEN’S TENNIS: Peyton Beller, Maira Hodar, Erin Hopkinson, Alex Hytree, Jensen Knecht, Cassidy Nowiski, and Anna Svitkovich.

VOLLEYBALL: Ally Batsch, Kate Garry, Hannah Hart, Jillian Hayes, Olivia Kenyon, Calire Krabacher, Katlyn Kramer, Ashley McDonald, Hannah Muehlenkamp, Audrey Planner, Clara Planner, Marie Plitt, Brie Saunders, and Corinne Wilson.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM: Hannah Ackley, Simon Grome, Laura Hayes, Daniel Hinrichsen, Emerson Monks, Sophia Muir, and Samantha Skarda.

MEN’S BASKETBALL: Ian Cox, Jalen Greiser, Collin Hedgepeth, Matt Huether, Joe Lindgren, Gabe Rubio, Matt Toigo, Tripp Towle, and Drew Wallis.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL: Jenna Batsch, Tess Broermann, Jillian Hayes, Courtney Henthorn, Maira Hodar, Marie Plitt, Sophia Raby, Shelby Whitaker, and Alyson Yeager.

MEN’S BOWLING: Alton French, Anthony Jerdack, Joey Kapszukiewicz, Matt Rychlik, and Jeffrey Scott.

WOMEN’S BOWLING: Caitlyn Campbell, Maria Eha, Ashley George, Yanni Kahrs, Molly Lipp, Grady Pettit, and Maria Reich.

WINTER CHEER: Kayla Adkins, Madyson Hoffman, Jolee Kohus, Megan Mesmer, Blake Moore, Olivia Powers, Caroline Spikes, and Simone Voellmecke.

MEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING: Alex Bacanursci, Jacob Carle, Cade Jenkins, Evan Lucas, and Jack Shanahan.

WOMEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING: Erin Albert, Riley Bullock, Nami Cannon, Kali Egan, Kamryn Eversole, Morgan Eversole, Nia Gruffydd, Hannah Hart, Sarah Klenke, Jordan Lawrence, Meghan Lolli, Sarah Lolli, Alli Salzl, and Lauren Williams.

WRESTLING: Parker Ashby, Jacob Cotsonas, Brett Hogan, Jarod Mendoza, Richard Mendoza, Ethan Missar, Blake Poteet, Caelan Quigley, Ibrahim Shalash, Michael Soupene, Morgan Switzer, and Drew Vanderhorst.

BASEBALL: Zach Bebout, Avery Braddock, Shane Chrusniak, Ian Cox, Carson Deer, Marisa Kenyon, Bobby Kieffer, Tyler Lake, Jaxon Laudick, Matthew Losekamp, Jackson Lux, Marie Plitt (manager), Jack Portune, Spencer Rodriguez, Zach Segal, Jaedon Shepardson, Joe Timmerman, Tripp Towle, Matt Westley, and Shelby Whitaker.

FASTPITCH: Ally Batsch, Kaylee Chapman, Emma Christian, Grace Hageman, Olivia Kenyon, Katlyn Kramer, Livia McClellan, Taylor Owens, Lindsay Smith, and Isabel Vuyk.

MEN’S TRACK: Juliano Aquilino, Greg Ballman, Colin Beran, Sam Cox, Josh Elfers, Max Flanders, Collin Hedgepeth, Ryan Hetzel, Quinn James, Sam Kluender, Chris Kuhn, Gabe Ogdan, Nathan Ponchot, Thomas Pruett, Aaron Schuetter, Brayden Shepard, Ethan Smith, Ajay Stutz, Matt Toigo, Brian Van Smith, Matthew Vollmer, and Jaden Walton.

WOMEN’S TRACK: Kaitlyn Andrews, Miya Brines, Atalie Brown, Nami Cannon, Ellie Carr, Leah Carrigan, Frances Denman, Kali Egan, Kendall Ewert, Kristina Feighery, Erin Flanagan, Allie Fogel, Jessie Gibbins, Nia Gruffydd, Brooke Harden, Courtney Henthorn, Sophia Horrigan, Samantha James, Sarah Klenke, Megan Korniak, Claire Krabacher, Mikayla Loomis, Ashley McDonald, Nancy Taylor McKibben, Maddy Miner, Grace Moriarty, Jordan Morrison, Zoe Ott, Reilly Patton, Brooke Pitula, Abby Pawlikowski, Ansley Richards, Carson Sarver, Kirstin Thomas, Meghan Tibbs, Kyra Watters, and Corrine Wilson.

MEN’S TENNIS: Alex Ditchen, Sam Greenberg, Matt Huether, Joey Kapszukiewicz, Ethan Libby, and Connor Ruble.

MEN’S LACROSSE: Kyle Beasley, Jake Cotsonas, Aidan Kruse, Jake LeMaster, Weston Manske, Sean McElveen, Jackson Noe, Ryan Paolino, Matthew Parfett, J.T. Popp, Caelan Quigley, Ethan Toms, Dylan Tuttle, Drew Vanderhorst, and Benjamin Wenger.

WOMEN’S LACROSSE: Katie Beasley, Lora Kate Bezjak, Morgan Catalfino, Frannie Cornett, Emma Cotsonas, Bella Dillhoff, Sofia Dillhoff, Barbara Dwyer, Kamryn Eversole, Alex Hytree, Alex Miller, Emily Molitor, Skylar Mosconi, Maggie Nance, Maggie Norris, Kelsie Richey, Hanna Wenger, and Carly Wilhoite.



This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.