Loveland, Ohio – After defeating Sycamore 18-9 Monday at Tiger Stadium the Loveland High School Women’s Lacrosse team (16-4) will have the home-field advantage as they defend their home-turf against Mason (18-3) on Thursday evening.

The Regional Championship game will start at 6 PM.

Loveland secured its third ECC championship with a perfect 7-0 record in conference play this season.

Thursday
MAY 27
6:00 PM

GET TICKETS

Rankings

(Stats provided by Max Preps)

Full Rankings

Ohio #9
Ohio Division I #8
National #89

Loveland Girls Lacrosse

OVERALL 16-4

LEAGUE 10-01

HOME 10-2

AWAY 6-2

NEUTRAL 0-0

PF 315

PA 154

STREAK 3W

OH High School Girls Lacrosse Rankings

1Upper Arlington (Columbus)19-030.012.9
2Thomas Worthington (Worthington)17-326.314.9
3New Albany18-326.013.8+1
4Jackson (Massillon)16-225.712.6-1
5Mason18-322.56.9
6Medina14-420.410.6
7Mariemont (Cincinnati)15-320.37.8
8Dublin Jerome (Dublin)11-620.115.8+2
9Loveland16-420.18.8
10Hudson16-519.810.8+2

Playoff Prediction

MaxPreps used its rankings algorithm to predict which teams have the best chance of winning the Ohio Division I girls lacrosse title.

Last update: 5/25/2021, Minimum Games Played: 4

#SchoolOverallLeagueRatingStrength
1Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH)19-08-030.012.9
2Thomas Worthington (Worthington, OH)17-38-126.314.9
3New Albany (OH)18-37-026.013.8
4Jackson (Massillon, OH)16-27-025.712.6
5Mason (OH)18-39-122.56.9
6Medina (OH)14-45-020.410.6
7Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH)11-63-420.115.8
8Loveland (OH)16-410-020.18.8
9Hudson (OH)16-58-119.810.8
10Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)15-57-219.611.4
Right-Click to see larger view
Right-Click to see larger view
SHARE

Your comments can change our community

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.